Based in 2005, JSC Hotels and Restaurants Management Group – m|group, is considered as one of the front-runners in hospitality industry in Georgia. Over 15 years of experience and hard work, the company has gained the trust of its consumers.
Currently the group manages 6 projects with various concepts and price policies in Tbilisi and Kakheti (Kvareli).
As a leader in Georgian HoReCa sector, m|group was the first among CIS countries, which obtained ISO9001:2008 certificate in quality management system under the HACCP concept in 2008 and then ISO 22000:2005 certificate in 2017. Thus, the secret of m|group’s services constant high quality is based on the following rules: the meticulous selection of suppliers and products, application of International Health, Hygiene & Safety standards as well as strict audit procedures and strong qualification of involved personnel.
m|group is the consumer oriented management group in Georgian HoReCa sector, with the mission to introduce Western standards to Georgian end users, ensure purpose orientation, social responsibility and provide consumers with innovations.
m|group is a leading brand in Georgian HoReCa sector and the following strategic principles help us maintain and strengthen this position:
The key goal of the group is to maintain the position of a strong, prominent, innovatory brand and to dynamically increase its market share, which currently amounts to 20% in the premium class HoReCa sector.